Meeting at the 2019 convention of the 2019-2020 Partners of WHA Board

Board Members

Executive Board

President

Peg Larson

110 Stoney Beach Rd
Oshkosh
WI
54902
920-231-3005 (h) 920-420-1482 (c)"

District Chairs

Lakes Chair

Lois Kreeger

N4305 Ware Road
Waupaca
WI
54981
715-316-1521

District Chairs

Southeastern Chair

Jane Henderson

5324 W. Bottsford Avenue
Greenfield
WI
53220
414-327-4217

Immediate Past President

Jan Molaska

216 N 36th Ave
Wausau
WI
54401
715-581-9304

Non-Voting Board Members

Best of the Best Committee

Committee Chair

Bev Lazar

W411 Southfork Road
Hawkins
WI
54530
715-492-6572

Non-Voting Board Members

Webmaster

Patricia Franks

1873 Amber Rd
Black River Falls
WI
54615
509-939-3406 (c)

Non-Voting Board Members

WHA Liaison

Leigh Ann Larson

PO Box 259038
Madison
WI
53725-9038
608-274-1820

Standing Committees

Finance Committee

Committee Chair

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street
Cameron
WI
54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)

Executive Board

President-Elect

Sharon Scott

1101 Hazelwood Court
West Bend
WI
53095
262-334-6296 (h) 262-707-3159 (c)

District Chairs

North Central Chair

Lyn Krohn

7015 #1 Highland Drive
Wausau
WI
54401
715-5514714

District Chairs

Southern Chair

Judy Jaggard

1510 Excalibur Dr
Janesville
WI
53546
608-752-5760

Standing Committees

Community Health Education

Committee Chair

Sue Schuelke

3876 Glenwood Court
Colgate
WI
53017
sschuelk@charter.net�
414-630-1183

Non-Voting Board Members

WAVE Award Committee

Committee Chair

Jeanne Tatro

W10058 Birch Rd
Antigo
WI
54022
715-219-0945

Non-Voting Board Members

Convention Chair (2021)

Teri Donlin

446 Riviera Street
Oregon
WI
53575
608-225-8337

Non-Voting Board Members

Parliamentarian

Robert Schuck

N6011 State Rd 70
Winter
WI
54896
608-513-6830

Standing Committees

Membership Committee

Committee Chair

Peg Larson

110 Stoney Beach Rd
Oshkosh
WI
54902
920-231-3005 (h) 920-420-1482 (c)

Executive Board

Secretary

Julie Steiner

219 E South St
Viroqua
WI
54665
608-606-0892

District Chairs

Northwestern Co-Chairs

Beth Burnham

N2579 Willow Trail
Shell Lake
WI
54871
715-468-2524

District Chairs

West Central Chair

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street
Cameron
WI
54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)

Standing Committees

Public Policy

Committee Chair

Bill McCullough

133 Canterbury Rd
Eau Claire
WI
54701
715-832-7053 (h) 715-514-8153 (c)

Non-Voting Board Members

Newsletter (Winter)

Kay Lyndahl

2418 Kensington Greens
Sun City Center
FL
33573
813-633-6624

Non-Voting Board Members

Convention Co- Chairs (2022)

Iva Mulhern

37207 Seymour Drive
Prairie du Chien
WI
53821
608-326-9062 (h) 319 551-9561 (c)

Non-Voting Board Members

Committee of Three

Committee Chair

Beth Burnham

N2579 Willow Trail
Shell Lake
WI
54871
715-468-2524

Standing Committees

Nominating Committee

Committee Chair

Jan Molaska

216 N 36th Ave
Wausau
WI
54401
715-581-9304

Executive Board

Treasurer

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street
Cameron
WI
54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)

District Chairs

Northwestern Co-Chairs

Bev Lazar

W411 Southfork Road
Hawkins
WI
54530
715-492-6572

District Chairs

Western Chair

Iva Mulhern

37207 Seymour Drive
Prairie du Chien
WI
53821
608-326-9062 (h) 319 551-9561 (c)

Standing Committees

Strategic Planning Committee

Committee Chair

Sherry Jelic

7574 Suffolk Down
Sun Prairie
WI
53590-9539
608-235-9526

Non-Voting Board Members

Newsletter (Summer)

Kay Lyndahl

2418 Kensington Greens
Sun City Center
FL
33573
813-633-6624

Non-Voting Board Members

Convention Co- Chairs (2022)

Patsy Pippin

4954 County Rd S
Boscobel
WI
53805
608-375-2474

Non-Voting Board Members

Leadership Committee

Committee Chair

Bill McCullough

133 Canterbury Rd
Eau Claire
WI
54701
715-832-7053 (h) 715-514-8153 (c)

Standing Committees

Bylaws Committee

Committee Chair

Sharon Scott

1101 Hazelwood Court
West Bend
WI
53095
262-334-6296 (h) 262-707-3159 (c)
Contact Us!

Web Coordinator,:  Patricia Franks          pfranks1974@gmail.com

President:              Peg Larson                pegvoluntr@hotmail.com