The 2021 board meeting looked a lot different than in previous years, but virtual platforms allow us to see each other and stay safe.  Partners is continuing to work hard to provide educational and networking opportunities for our members.

Board Members

Executive Committee

President

Peg Larson

110 Stoney Beach Rd

Oshkosh

WI

54902
920-231-3005 (h) 920-420-1482 (c)
President-Elect

Sharon Scott

1101 Hazelwood Court

West Bend

WI

53095
262-334-6296 (h) 262-707-3159 (c)
Secretary

Julie Steiner

219 E South St

Viroqua

WI

54665
608-606-0892
Treasurer

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street

Cameron

WI

54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)

District Chairs

Lakes Chair

Lois Kreeger

N4305 Ware Road

Waupaca

WI

54981
715-316-1521
Southeastern Chair

Jane Henderson

5324 W Bottsford Avenue

Greenfield

WI

53220
414-327-4217
North Central Chair

Lyn Krohn

7015 #1 Highland Drive

Wausau

WI

54401
715-551-4714
Southern Chair

Judy Jaggard

1510 Excalibur Drive

Janesville

WI

53546
608-752-5760
Northwestern Co-Chairs

Beth Burnham

N2579 Willow Trail

Shell Lake

WI

54871
715-468-2524
West Central Chair

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street

Cameron

WI

54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)
Northwestern Co-Chairs

Beverly Lazar

W411 Southfork Road

Hawkins

WI

54530
715-492-6572
Western Chair

Iva Mulhern

37207 Seymour Drive

Prairie du Chien

WI

53821
608-326-9062 (h) 319 551-9561 (c)

Immediate Past President & Appointed Board Members

Immediate Past President

Jan Molaska

216 N 36th Ave

Wausau

WI

54401
715-581-9304
Best of the Best Committee

Committee Chair

Beverly Lazar

W411 Southfork Road

Hawkins

WI

54530
715-492-6572
Convention Co- Chairs (2022)

Patsy Pippin

4954 County Road S

Boscobel

WI

53805
608-375-2474; 608-485-2129
Newsletter (Winter)

Kay Lyndahl

2418 Kensington Greens

Sun City Center

FL

33573
813-633-6624
Strategic Planning Committee

Committee Chair

Sherry Jelic

7574 Suffolk Down

Sun Prairie

WI

53590-9539
608-235-9526
WAVE Award Committee

Committee Chair

Jeanne Tatro

W10058 Birch Rd

Antigo

WI

54022
715-219-0945
WHA Liaison

Leigh Ann Larson

PO Box 259038

Madison

WI

53725-9038
608-274-1820
Newsletter (Summer)

Kay Lyndahl

1909 S Lake Michigan Dr (summer)

Sturgeon Bay

WI

54235
920-746-5122
Community Health Education

Committee Chair

Sue Schuelke

3876 Glenwood Court

Colgate

WI

53017
414-630-1183
Convention Chair (2021)

Terri Donlin

232 Elliott Lane

Oregon

WI

53575
608-225-8337
Webmaster

Patricia Franks

1873 Amber Rd

Black River Falls

WI

54615
509-939-3406 (c)
Public Policy

Committee Chair

Bill McCullough

133 Canterbury Rd

Eau Claire

WI

54701
715-832-7053 (h) 715-514-8153 (c)
Convention Co- Chairs (2022)

Iva Mulhern

37207 Seymour Drive

Prairie du Chien

WI

53821
608-326-9062 (h) 319 551-9561 (c)
Parliamentarian

Robert Schuck

N6011 State Rd 70

Winter

WI

54896
608-513-6830

Committee Information

Finance Committee

Committee Chair

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street

Cameron

WI

54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)
Nominating Committee

Committee Chair

Jan Molaska

216 N 36th Ave

Wausau

WI

54401
715-581-9304
Bylaws Committee

Committee Chair

Sharon Scott

1101 Hazelwood Court

West Bend

WI

53095
262-334-6296 (h) 262-707-3159 (c)
Committee of Three

Beth Burnham

N2579 Willow Trail

Shell Lake

WI

54871
715-468-2524
Membership Committee

Committee Chair

Peg Larson

110 Stoney Beach Rd

Oshkosh

WI

54902
920-231-3005 (h) 920-420-1482 (c)
Committee of Three

Paul Dobbratz

1102 Arnold Street

Rothschild

WI

54474
715-359-7642 (h) 715-571-5496 (c)
Leadership Committee

Committee Chair

Bill McCullough

133 Canterbury Rd

Eau Claire

WI

54701
715-832-7053 (h) 715-514-8153 (c)
Committee of Three

Dawn Hansen

19333 W North Avenue

Brookfield

WI

53005
262-391-2983
Contact Us!

Web Coordinator,:  Patricia Franks          pfranks1974@gmail.com

President:              Peg Larson                pegvoluntr@hotmail.com