The 2021 board meeting looked a lot different than in previous years, but virtual platforms allow us to see each other and stay safe.  Partners is continuing to work hard to provide educational and networking opportunities for our members.

Board Members

Executive Committee

President

Peg Larson

110 Stoney Beach Rd

Oshkosh

WI

54902
920-231-3005 (h) 920-420-1482 (c)
President-Elect

Sharon Scott

1101 Hazelwood Court

West Bend

WI

53095
262-334-6296 (h) 262-707-3159 (c)
Secretary

Julie Steiner

219 E South St

Viroqua

WI

54665
608-606-0892
Treasurer

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street

Cameron

WI

54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)

District Chairs

Lakes Chair

Lois Kreeger

N4305 Ware Road

Waupaca

WI

54822
715-316-1521
Bio
Northwestern Co-Chair

Beverly Lazar

W411 Southfork Road

Hawkins

WI

54822
715-492-6572
Bio
Western Chair

Donna Nelson

105 Bergum St

Westby

WI

54822
608-632-4973 (c)
Bio
North Central Co-Chair

Lyn Krohn

7015 #1 Highland Drive

Wausau

WI

54822
715-551-4714
Bio
Southeastern Chair

Sue Schuelke

3876 Glenwood Court

Colgate

WI

54822
414-630-1183
Bio
North Central Co-Chair

Ramona Hornischer

N2660 Row Road

Merrill

WI

54822
715-539-3720
Bio
Southern Chair

Barbara Lauersdorf

W9289 Cty Rd I

Reeseville

WI

54822
920-927-3960
Bio
Northwestern Co-Chair

Beth Burnham

N2579 Willow Trail

Shell Lake

WI

54822
715-468-2524
Bio
West Central Chair

Betty Oddo

17553 53rd Ave

Chippewa Falls

WI

54822
715-559-8021
Bio

Immediate Past President & Appointed Board Members

Immediate Past President

Jan Molaska

216 N 36th Ave

Wausau

WI

54401
715-581-9304
Bio
Best of the Best Committee

Committee Chair

Jackie Halverson

12 Jefferson Street

Ripon

WI

54971
920-748-3968 (h) 920-539-8292 (c)
Bio
Convention Co- Chair (2022)

Patsy Pippin

4954 County Road S

Boscobel

WI

53805
608-375-2474; 608-485-2129
Bio
Newsletter (Winter)

Kay Lyndahl

2418 Kensington Greens

Sun City Center

FL

33573
813-633-6624
Bio
Strategic Planning Committee

Committee Chair

Sherry Jelic

7574 Suffolk Down

Sun Prairie

WI

53590-9539
608-235-9526
Bio
WAVE Award Committee

Committee Chair

Ramona Hornischer

N2660 Row Road

Merrill

WI

54452
715-539-3720
Bio
WHA Liaison

Leigh Ann Larson

PO Box 259038

Madison

WI

53725-9038
608-274-1820
Bio
Newsletter (Summer)

Kay Lyndahl

1909 S Lake Michigan Dr

Sturgeon Bay

WI

54235
920-746-5122
Bio
Community Health Education

Committee Chair

Sue Schuelke

3876 Glenwood Court

Colgate

WI

53017
414-630-1183
Bio
Convention Chair (2021)

Terri Donlin

232 Elliott Lane

Oregon

WI

53575
608-225-8337
Bio
Webmaster

Patricia Franks

1873 Amber Rd

Black River Falls

WI

54615
509-999-0898 (c)
Bio
Public Policy

Committee Chair

Bill McCullough

133 Canterbury Rd

Eau Claire

WI

54701
715-832-7053 (h)
Bio
Convention Co- Chair (2022)

Iva Mulhern

37207 Seymour Drive

Prairie du Chien

WI

53821
608-326-9062 (h) 319 551-9561 (c)
Bio
Parliamentarian

Robert Schuck

N6011 State Rd 70

Winter

WI

54896
608-513-6830
Bio

Committee Information

Finance Committee

Committee Chair

John Tully

1190 24-3/4 Street

Cameron

WI

54822
715-859-6775 (h) 715-642-2239 (c)
Nominating Committee

Committee Chair

Jan Molaska

216 N 36th Ave

Wausau

WI

54401
715-581-9304
Bylaws Committee

Committee Chair

Sharon Scott

1101 Hazelwood Court

West Bend

WI

53095
262-334-6296 (h) 262-707-3159 (c)
Committee of Three

Mary Rose Willi

723 Rand St

Chippewa Falls

WI

54729
715-226-1464
Membership Committee

Committee Chair

Peg Larson

110 Stoney Beach Rd

Oshkosh

WI

54902
920-231-3005 (h) 920-420-1482 (c)
Committee of Three

Joanne Fulcher

N2993 Crestwood Dr

Waupaca

WI

54981
715-258-6842
Leadership Committee

Committee Chair

Bill McCullough

133 Canterbury Rd

Eau Claire

WI

54701
715-832-7053 (h)
Committee of Three

Melodie Gott

1545 Clermont Street

Antigo

WI

54409
715-216-2281